Programme, posters and presentations

 
 
Please find below the links related to the presentations, posters and webstreaming of the FCH JU 2015 Programme Review Days.
The web-streaming links will be active until November 2017.
 

Tuesday 17 November 2015

Opening & Welcome Address - Jean Luc Delplancke, Head of FCH JU Operations Unit
webstream (from 0:00:00 to 00:13:00)

  • ENERGY DEMO: Overview of the FCH JU demonstration and proof-of-concept projects: µ and industrial CHP, back-up power and components – Mirela Atanasiu, FCH JU
    POSTERS
    webstream
    (from 0:15:38 to 03:57:20)

    • All projects:
      • ENE.FIELD – Fiona Riddoch, COGEN Europe
      • SOFT-PACT – Andrew Thomas, E.ON Technologies Ltd
      • FLUMABACK – Ilaria Rosso, Electro Power Systems S.p.a.
      • SOFCOM – Massimo Santarelli, Politecnico di Torino
      • POWER-UP – Holger Schiller, AFC Energy
      • REFORCELL / FLUIDCELL / FERRET – José Luis Viviente, Fundación Tecnalia Research & Innovation and Fausto Gallucci, Eindhoven University of Technology
      • FCpoweredRBS – Vincenzo Mulone, Università di Roma Tor Vergata
      • DIAMOND – Robert Makkus, HyGear Fuel Cell Systems
      • SAPPHIRE – Federico Zenith, SINTEF

 

Wednesday 18 November 2015

  • TRANSPORT RTD: Overview of the FCH JU transport projects on systems, components and materials development – Lionel Boillot, FCH JU
    POSTERS
    webstream (from 0:00:00 to 02:48:06)

    • MEAs
      • CATAPULT – Deborah Jones, CNRS - Université de Montpellier
      • IMPACT – K.A. Friedrich, DLR/Germany
      • CATHCAT – Oliver Schneider, Technische Universität München
      • NANO-CAT – Pierre-André JACQUES, CEA-LITEN
    • Bipolar plates, stacks and subsystems, HRS
      • STAMPEM – Anders Ødegård, SINTEF
      • COPERNIC – Fabien NONY, CEA
      • PHAEDRUS – Peter Bouwman, Hydrogen Efficiency Technologies (HyET) B.V.

         

  • ENERGY RTD: Overview of the FCH JU energy projects on systems, components and materials development – Dionisis Tsimis, FCH JU
    POSTERS
    webstream (from 0:13:00 to 03:00:00)

    • Materials and subsystem design and prod
      • T-CELL – Dimitrios Tsiplakides, CPERI/CERTH
      • SECOND ACT – Sylvie Escribano, CEA/Liten
      • EURECA – Alexander Dyck, Next Energy
      • ONSITE – Erich Erdle, efceco
    • Performance phenomena
      • PROSOFC – Martin Hauth, AVL Graz / Fuel Cell Systems
      • DEMSTACK – Maria K. Daletou, ICEHT/FORTH
      • CISTEM – Peter Wagner, Next Energy
         
  • CROSS-CUTTING: pre-normative, safety issues, education, training, socio-economic and benchmarking – Alberto Hombrados, FCH JU
    POSTERS
    webstream (from 4:26:50 to 07:04:00)

    • Pre-normative research and safety issues
      • STACKTEST – Ludwig Jörisssen, Zentrum für Sonnenenergie- und Wasserstoff-Forschung Baden-Württemberg
      • MATHRYCE – Laurent Briottet, CEA / LITEN
      • SUSANA – Olaf Jedicke, Karlsruher Institute of Technology
    • Socio-economic and benchmarking
      • CERTIFHY – Wouter Vanhoudt, HINICIO
      • HYACINTH – Daniel Esteban, Centro Nacional del Hidrógeno
    • Education and training
      • HYRESPONSE – Sébastien BERTAU, ENSOSP (French academy for fire, rescue and civil protection officers)
      • KNOWHY – PV Aravind, Technical University Delft
         
  • HYDROGEN PRODUCTION, DISTRIBUTION  and STORAGE RTD and DEMO: Hydrogen production, distribution and storage  – Nikolaos Lymperopoulos, FCH JU
    POSTERS
    webstream (from 7:31:55 to 10:07:00)

    • Low carbon hydrogen production – Electrolysis
      • RESELYSER – Regine Reissner, Deutsches Zentrum Fuer Luft und Raumfahrt
      • ELECTROHYPEM – Antonino S. Aricò, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
    • Low carbon hydrogen production - Other routes
      • ARTIPHYCTION – Guido Saracco, Politecnico di Torino
      • HyTIME – Pieternel Claassen, Food & Biobased Research
      • Green Hydrogen Study – Ulrich BÜNGER, Ludwig-Bölkow-Systemtechnik and Frédéric BARTH, Hinicio
    • Hydrogen storage, handling and distribution
      • HyTRANSFER – Sofia Capito, LBST GmbH
      • EDEN – Luigi Crema, Bruno Kessler Foundation
         
  • Concluding Remarks - Eden MAMUT, Chair of Scientific Committee
    webstream (from 10:07:30 to 10:21:00)
  • Event key message and closure - Bert de COLVENAER, FCH 2 JU Executive Director
    webstream (from 10:21:00 to 10:26:37)
 
Linkedin